Chauffeured transfers in Jūrmala · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jūrmala with the fare shown first
Jūrmala arranges pre-booked transfers in Jūrmala (Latvia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Jūrmala, each with its page
- Aviamed, poliklinikafrom €5.941 min
- Aviamed, poliklinikafrom €6.503 min
- Riga Airport VIP Centerfrom €6.503 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jūrmala requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jūrmala and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Jūrmala
€5.94
the cheapest route
1 min
Riga Airport VIP Center → Aviamed, poliklinika
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jūrmala, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Riga Airport VIP Center → Aviamed, poliklinika0.3 km · 1 min€5.94from
- Riga Airport → Aviamed, poliklinika0.5 km · 3 min€6.50from
- Riga Airport → Riga Airport VIP Center0.5 km · 3 min€6.50from
- Riga Airport VIP Center → Zolitūdes iela2.7 km · 4 min€8.46from
- Riga Airport → Zolitūdes iela3 km · 6 min€9.10from
- Riga Airport VIP Center → Zasulauks6.2 km · 11 min€12.66from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riga Airport VIP Center → Aviamed, poliklinika | 0.3 km | 1 min | €5.94 | See details |
| Riga Airport → Aviamed, poliklinika | 0.5 km | 3 min | €6.50 | See details |
| Riga Airport → Riga Airport VIP Center | 0.5 km | 3 min | €6.50 | See details |
| Riga Airport VIP Center → Zolitūdes iela | 2.7 km | 4 min | €8.46 | See details |
| Riga Airport → Zolitūdes iela | 3 km | 6 min | €9.10 | See details |
| Riga Airport VIP Center → Zasulauks | 6.2 km | 11 min | €12.66 | See details |
Where we take you in Jūrmala
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Riga Airport
from €6.50Airport
P133, Mārupe, Mārupes novads, LV-1053
See prices and book →Riga Airport VIP Center
from €5.94Airport
Skulte, Mārupes pagasts, Mārupe Municipality, LV-1053
See prices and book →Spilve Airport
from €18.42Airport
Daugavgrīvas iela 140, Kurzemes rajons, Rīga, LV-1007
See prices and book →Dzintari
from €22.74Station
Jūrmala, LV-2015, Latvia
See prices and book →Lielupe
from €20.94Station
Jūrmala, LV-2010, Latvia
See prices and book →Majori
from €25.22Station
Jūrmala, LV-2015, Latvia
See prices and book →Sloka
from €39.18Station
Jūrmala, LV-2011, Latvia
See prices and book →Zasulauks
from €12.66Station
Tapešu iela 1, Kurzemes rajons, Rīga, LV-1083
See prices and book →Zolitūdes iela
from €8.46Station
Riga, LV-1046, Latvia
See prices and book →Aviamed, poliklinika
from €5.94Hospital
Biroju iela 8, Skulte, Mārupes pagasts, Mārupes novads, LV-2167
See prices and book →Dubultu polyclinic
from €25.46Hospital
Slokas iela 26, Jūrmala, LV-2015
See prices and book →Good Life Clinic, privātklīnika, Gastroskopija Ultrasonogrāfija Traumatologi
from €15.98Hospital
Rigas iela 22, Piņķi, Babītes pagasts, Mārupes novads, LV-2107
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jūrmala?
In Jūrmala and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jūrmala centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jūrmala?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jūrmala?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jūrmala?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jūrmala, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car